?

Log in

No account? Create an account
chicks in chucks [entries|friends|calendar]
we wear pink chucks

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Jul 2005|03:06pm]

x_allyz_world_x
[ mood | bouncy ]

heyho. =)
^^^im ally, all the way from england lol =P. im new to this whole lj thang, but its lookin pretty awesome, esp the pretty in chucks comunity =) damn that sounds like im introducing myself at an AA meeting too haha.
anyway... I LOVE MY PINK CHUCKS!!! XD -cough- ahem yesh..just had to get that off my chest. lol they rock \m/
laterz xxx

post comment

[02 Jul 2005|08:14pm]

the_glace












































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































post comment

[06 Nov 2004|11:24am]

__yourgracefall
cheer2live
cheer2live
cheer2live
<33
post comment

[06 Nov 2004|02:20pm]

__yourgracefall
cheer2live
cheer2live
cheer2live
post comment

[17 Aug 2004|04:20pm]

__yourgracefall
promoCollapse )
post comment

[17 Aug 2004|01:02am]

__yourgracefall
x_cute_x
x_cute_x
x_cute_x
post comment

[15 Jul 2004|10:58pm]

_like_woah_
_kick_ass

come join _kick_ass!! we are in dire need of members and would love it if you'd come and check it out and tell your friends too! much love,
<3mel
post comment

[02 Jul 2004|06:45pm]

immodelmaterial
okay guys, check out this community.....




luvs
post comment

[01 Jul 2004|04:57pm]

immodelmaterial
Hey. I'm brandee. i'm new (don't it sound like i'm going to an a.a. meeting? hi, i'm brandee and i'm an alchoholic. hehe) well, i'm addicted to chucks. my current favs. are some 3-toned pink roll downs and some knee hi off white/green converse all stars. they are beautiful.
post comment

[28 Jun 2004|02:38pm]

cheeznvrstndaln
join twilight_cuties
post comment

yay! [27 Jun 2004|08:30pm]

myboyrocksme
[ mood | cheerful ]

hey. i'm new here my name is Lindsae and i wear pink chucks...:)

post comment

[22 Jun 2004|06:23pm]

cheeznvrstndaln

so___sexxi

^^ JOIN ^^

post comment

please join..... [11 Jun 2004|06:51pm]

mysensesfail4u
holy_hotness___
cuse we know ur all hot hot hot!
post comment

Woo. [05 Jun 2004|09:52pm]

sexymorbidangel
[ mood | exanimate ]

I'm new.

Here's my chucks.

My first pair, and only pair, sad eh?

 

5 comments|post comment

[20 May 2004|11:28pm]
rosie_rocks
[ mood | sleepy ]

Hello chappies, come see lovely emo boys, or odd your own for others to appreciate here at xixheartxemox

I'll tell you all about my pink chucks next time, Im schleppy <3

post comment

MEEEEEEE [19 May 2004|10:22pm]

deadbloodytears

meeeeeeee!

post comment

[08 May 2004|07:46pm]

_80spnkstiletto
i got some white chucks... the low cuts... from goodwill. i colored all over them with pink sharpee markers. that was hella tight. they look hott. they are by far my coolest pair of chucks.
post comment

hi, i'm new! [05 May 2004|08:06am]

bobsbytch413
[ mood | awake ]

hey, i just joined this community, i LOVE chucks, anykind, i usually have a chucks icon but, i'm in school right now and the computers won't load my new icons! i have pink and black chucks, i'll post a pic wen i get a chance! i have a crazy obbsesstion with chucks tho, well the bell gunna ring i'll tell you all bout my chucks later!

</3 Laura

post comment

hey you should join this because only me and sparkled_undies (me) are in this. [02 May 2004|09:15am]

deadbloodytears

If u would like to join a undies club click here:  emo_kids_club   Once you have joined if you would like a members club card then talk to me, deadbloodytears , or sparkled_undies .(we're the same person) No, you don't have to be emo and/or a kid to join. we are very welcoming in our community as long as you don't be mean and ur not a porno freak!

post comment

Newbie [20 Apr 2004|07:40pm]

summer_star_s
Hey My name is Jess. The only shoes in my closet are chucks! I have Grey ones Pink ones purple ones my classic black ones and of course my Sparkley Silver ones which are the greatest!
Ya I am not great with my first post but this is a kick ass community
Jess
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]